Test your RAM

Discussion in 'Tech Talk' started by Dural, Nov 11, 2003.

  1. Dural

    Dural
    [OP]
    Insert something witty

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2003
    Messages:
    4,904
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Newmarket
  2. billybob

    The Schooner, the better.

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2003
    Messages:
    51,341
    Likes Received:
    230
    so I did it......And passed All of the tests untill I got bored and shut it off....

    Does that mean that my RAM is good?
     
  3. Dural

    Dural
    [OP]
    Insert something witty

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2003
    Messages:
    4,904
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Newmarket
    I have no idea, I posted it here so I would be reminded to check when I get home.
     
  4. billybob

    The Schooner, the better.

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2003
    Messages:
    51,341
    Likes Received:
    230
    :lol: thats one way of doing it.....
     
  5. Xtreme989

    Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2003
    Messages:
    2,796
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bridgewater
    lol, good idea
     
  6. DC5-S

    If you go, go balls deep

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2003
    Messages:
    3,477
    Likes Received:
    0
    ram works great
     
  7. Shafft

    RC-OG

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2003
    Messages:
    10,667
    Likes Received:
    56
    Location:
    HRM
    Trust me .. with windows you don't have to run that to tell if your ram is flakey or not.. :rolleyes:

    Good one MS, you look like geniouses
     

Share This Page